Fellows of the Academy of Social Sciences in Australia include the nation’s leading researchers and practitioners, elected by their peers for their distinguished contribution to one or more fields of social science research or practice in Australia.

Browse or search the list of Academy Fellows to find individuals with specific social science expertise. A directory of deceased Fellows of the Academy can be found here.

Name Discipline Specialisation State Year Elected
Maggie Abernethy Accounting, auditing and accountability Costing and performance measurement systems in manufacturing and service industries VIC 2011 Panel B Female
Philip Adams Economics Economic modelling, Policy analysis VIC 2016 Panel B Male
Peter Aggleton Sociology Health, gender, sexuality, social inclusion, education NSW 2015 Panel A Male
Pal Ahluwalia Political science African studies, social and cultural theory, postcolonial theory, processes of diaspora, exile and migration, transnational diasporas and reconciliation studies OVERSEAS 2004 Panel A Male
David Alais Psychology Visual perception; Multisensory interactions; Perceptual ambiguity; NSW 2018 Panel D Male
Robert Aldrich History, Heritage And Archaeology Modern European history (particularly France), colonialism (especially French and British empires), history of sexuality, history of monarchies NSW 2008 Panel C Male
Margaret Allars Law and Legal Studies Administrative law, government law, public health law, legal theory, citizenship NSW 1998 Panel C Female
Nick Allen Psychology Clinical Psychology, Adolescent Mental Health, Depression, Sleep, Digital Technology and Mental Health, Family Processes and Adolescent Mental Health OVERSEAS 2020 Panel D Male
Michael Allen Anthropology Vanuatu, Nepal, Ireland, Religion, Gender Relations NSW 1981 Panel A Male
Jon Altman Anthropology Indigenous Australia, Development, Anthropology, Economics, Resources VIC 2003 Panel A Male
Dennis Altman Political science Sexuality, AIDS, globalization, American political culture, social movements VIC 2000 Panel A Male
Warwick Anderson History, Heritage And Archaeology History of Science and Medicine, Australian History, History of Racial Thought, Asian Studies, Postcolonial Studies NSW 2013 Panel C Male
Vicki Anderson Psychology Child, Neuropsychology, Development, Brain Injury, Attention VIC 2007 Panel D Female
Ian Anderson Health Sciences Indigenous Affairs; public policy; health; education TAS 2018 Panel D Male
Kay Anderson Human geography Cultural Geography, Race historiography, Urban Cultures, Naturecultures NSW 2007 Panel A Female
Kym Anderson Economics International trade and development, agricultural economics, wine economics, WTO, China SA 1994 Panel B Male
Jock Anderson Economics agricultural development OVERSEAS 1999 Panel B Male
Heather Anderson Economics Econometrics, time series analysis, empirical finance, empirical macroeconomics. VIC 2005 Panel B Female
David Andrich Education Rasch models, psychometrics, educational measurement, modern test theory, item response theory WA 1990 Panel D Male
Rachel Ankeny Philosophy and Religious Studies History/Philosophy of Biological and Biomedical Sciences; Bioethics; Public Understanding of Science; Food and Agricultural Ethics; Science and Health Policy; Migration History SA 2022 Panel C Female
Frederik Anseel Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Feedback, Performance management, work motivation, learning, organizational psychology, leadership, mental health at work NSW 2021 Panel B Male
Kaarin Anstey Psychology Cognitive ageing, midlife cognition, wellbeing, longitudinal studies ACT 2011 Panel D Female
Reg Appleyard Economic history emigration dynamics in developing countries; economic history of post-war migration to Australia. WA 1967 Panel B Male
Patricia Apps Economics theoretical and empirical modelling of household behaviour for policy analysis; NSW 1994 Panel B Female
Wayan Arka Linguistics Austronesian linguistics, Indonesian languages, language typology, descriptive linguistics, language documentation, Papuan languages, theoretical linguistics ACT 2021 Panel A Male
Nicholas Aroney Law and Legal Studies Constitutional law, comparative law, federalism, law and religion, legal history, legal philosophy, political science, political theory QLD 2023 Panel C Male
Michelle Arrow History, Heritage And Archaeology Gender history, postwar history, cultural history, history of popular culture. NSW 2023 Panel C Female
Neal Ashkanasy Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Organisational Behaviour, Management, Emotions, Leadership, Organizational Culture, Ethical Behaviour QLD 2010 Panel B Male
Tony Aspromourgos Economics History of Economic Thought, Macroeconomic Theory, Heterodox Economics NSW 2011 Panel B Male
Chandra Athukorala Economics International capital mobility, financial crisis, foreign direct investment, trade policy reforms, international labour migration ACT 2003 Panel B Male
Martha Augoustinos Psychology Social psychology, discursive psychology, racism, prejudice SA 2018 Panel D Female
Diane Austin-Broos Anthropology Cultural change and transformation; religion; the racialisation of difference; kinship; anthropological theory NSW 1990 Panel A Female
Carol Bacchi Political science Feminist political theory, policy theory, equity legislation, embodiment, citizenship SA 2000 Panel A Female
David Badcock Psychology Perception;hyper-acuity;first and second order motion systems;migraine;motion perception; WA 2002 Panel D Male
Xuemei Bai Human geography Urbanization, Urban environment, Urban governance, Urban metabolism, Sustainability experiments and transition. ACT 2017 Panel A Female
Marian Baird Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Gender and employment relations, women and work, parental leave, labour market NSW 2015 Panel B Female
Eileen Baldry Criminology Social justice, Criminal justice, critical disability criminology, Indigenous justice, cumulative and compounding disadvantage, criminalisation, social and community development NSW 2017 Panel A Female
Bernard Balleine Psychology Learning, Motivation, Neuroscience NSW 2021 Panel D Male
Greg Bamber Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Work, Employment & Industrial Relations, Human Resources & Management, including International Comparative Research VIC 2012 Panel B Male
Gary Banks Economics Regulation, Public policy institutions and processes, Trade and industry policy, Economic policy, Productivity trends and drivers, Public choice, Public governance, Australian politics and public administration VIC 2010 Panel B Male
Adrian Barnett Econometric and statistical methods Meta-research, research funding, applied statistics, health services research QLD 2021 Panel B Male
Jon Barnett Human geography social impacts and responses to environmental change; impacts of climate change on cultures, food security, inequality, instability, migration, and water security, and ways in which adaptation can promote social justice and peace; Global environmental change VIC 2016 Panel A Male
Amanda Barnier Psychology Cognitive psychology, memory, hypnosis, forensic psychology, interdisciplinary NSW 2016 Panel D Female
Garry Barrett Economics Labour economics, public economics, inequality and poverty, econometrics, public policy NSW 2020 Panel B Male
Fran Baum Sociology Health inequities, Social determinants of health, Political economy of health SA 2006 Panel A Female
Janeen Baxter Sociology family dynamics and social disadvantage; gender inequality in families and households; links between paid and unpaid work; changing patterns and experiences of marriage; trends in attitudes to gender QLD 2009 Panel A Female
Christine Beasley Political science Social/political theory; gender and sexuality, men and masculinities; cultural studies; care theory SA 2018 Panel A Female
Joan Beaumont History, Heritage And Archaeology War, memory, and commemoration; Australia in the two world wars; prisoners of war ACT 1997 Panel C Female
Sascha Becker Economics Economic history; political economy; economics of religion; migration VIC 2022 Panel B Male
Larissa Behrendt Law and Legal Studies Indigenous legal issues; indigenous rights; author NSW 2006 Panel C Female
Peter Beilharz Sociology social theory, culture, socialism, labour movements, critical theory VIC 1997 Panel A Male
Martin Bell Human geography Demography, Internal Migration, Population Mobility QLD 2018 Panel A Male
Stephen Bell Political science institutional questions associated with the politics of economic policy; financial and banking reform QLD 2011 Panel A Male
Mark Bellgrove Psychology Cognitive neuroscience, neuropsychology, developmental neuroscience, ADHD, psychiatric genetics VIC 2021 Panel D Male
Jeff Bennett Economics Environmental and Resource Economics ACT 2011 Panel B Male
John Benson Economics Labour economics; industrial relations; labour and productivity; trade unions; human resource management. VIC 2010 Panel B Male
Michael Berk Health Sciences Psychiatry, bipolar disorder, depression, novel therapies for psychiatric disorders, nutritional psychiatry, clinical trials VIC 2021 Panel D Male
Ron Bewley Economics Time series analysis, Financial econometrics, Applied econometrics NSW 1995 Panel B Male
Peng Bi Health Sciences Climate change and health adaptation, environmental and occupational health, infectious disease epidemiology, emergency management 2022 Panel D Male
Stephen Billett Education Learning, Adult learning and development, Learning through work, Vocational Education, Professional Education QLD 2015 Panel D Male
David Bissell Human geography Cultural geography, social theory, mobility and transport, commuting, mobile work, the future of work and employment, gig economy, automation, digital transformations, bodily experience VIC 2023 Panel A Male
Michael Bittman Sociology Time use; Family; Non-market work; Care; Gender. NSW 2006 Panel A Male
Jill Blackmore Education Educational Policy, Administration and Leadership; Sociology of Education; Education, Feminism, Leadership, Organisational change, Globalisation VIC 2013 Panel D Female
Geoffrey Blainey History, Heritage And Archaeology Australian history, world history VIC 1970 Panel C Male
Michael Blakeney Law and Legal Studies Intellectual Property; Traditional knowledge; traditional cultural expressions; legal history; agricultural biotechnology WA 2017 Panel C Male
Richard Blandy Economics Econonomic growth and industry policy, innovation, sustainable development, labour economics, economics of education and training, demography and population studies. SA 1981 Panel B Male
Roland Bleiker Political science International Relations, Conflict, Reconciliation, Visual Politics, Emotions. QLD 2017 Panel A Male
Neal Blewett Political science health, politics, Australia, trade, international NSW 1998 Panel A Male
Sidney Bloch Health Sciences Psychiatric ethics, psychosocial therapy and psycho-oncology VIC 2017 Panel D Male
Harry Bloch Economics Evolutionary economics, development, industry, price theory WA 2012 Panel B Male
Bob Boakes Psychology Psychology; learning; comparative psychology; memory; history of psychology; NSW 2005 Panel D Male
Frank Bongiorno History, Heritage And Archaeology Australian History, Australian historiography, Labour History, Political History, Contemporary History ACT 2017 Panel C Male
Alison Booth Economics labour economics; education; trade unions; gender; academic labour markets; ACT 2005 Panel B Female
Heather Booth Demography Longevity, ageing, inequality in survival, demographic forecasting ACT 2021 Panel A Female
Ron Borland Psychology Behaviour change, tobacco control, smoking cessation, relapse, behaviour theory VIC 2015 Panel D Male
Jeff Borland Economics Labour economics;economic theory; distribution of earnings; underemployment; job creation and job destruction VIC 2002 Panel B Male
Allan Borowski Sociology Ageing; Migration; Youth Justice and Corrections OVERSEAS 2006 Panel A Male
Richard Bosworth History, Heritage And Archaeology historiography, Italy, fascism, war, migration OVERSEAS 1995 Panel C Male
Linda Botterill Political science Australian politics and public policy; public policy theory; political psychology; Australian rural policy including drought policy ACT 2015 Panel A Female
Kathy Bowrey Law and Legal Studies Cultural history, intellectual property NSW 2022 Panel C Female
Katherine Boydell Health Sciences qualitative inquiry; arts-based methods; knowledge translation; mental health NSW 2020 Panel D Female
David Bradley Linguistics Sociolinguistics, endangered languages, language policy, Asian languages, Australian English VIC 1993 Panel A Male
Valerie Braithwaite Psychology Regulation, Citizen Cooperation with Government ACT 2009 Panel D Female
Deborah Brennan Political science gender and social policy, comparative social policy, child care and family policy NSW 2009 Panel A Female
Robert Breunig Economics Economics; Public Policy; Evaluation; Tax Policy; Econometrics; Child Care; Female Labour Supply; Welfare; Policy Evaluation; Public Finance ACT 2022 Panel B Male
Neil Brewer Psychology Eyewitness memory; ASD and criminal vulnerability SA 2007 Panel D Male
Henry Brodaty Health Sciences Ageing, Mental Health, Dementia, Alzheimer’s disease, aged care NSW 2022 Panel D Male
Dorothy Broom Sociology Health, work, gender, chronic illness, obesity, international trade and public health VIC 1997 Panel A Female
Lisa Brophy Social work I am a Social Work academic and my research focus has been on people experiencing mental illness and psychosocial disability and their recovery, social inclusion and human rights. VIC 2023 Panel A Female
AJ Brown Policy and administration Public integrity, accountability and anti-corruption, Public interest whistleblowing, Public trust, Federalism, Regionalism, Institutional and constitutional reform QLD 2023 Panel A Male
Rebekah Brown Human geography Integrated urban water management, institutional analysis, urban water governance, natural resource management, urban sustainability, sustainable development, socio-technical, urban water management, cities, capacity building, transition, extreme events, past climates of Australia, climate change policy, drought, fire and flood, adaptive governance VIC 2017 Panel A Female
Nick Brown History, Heritage And Archaeology Australian History; Environmental and Social History; History of Public Policy; Twentieth Century International History ACT 2017 Panel C Male
Philip Brown Accounting, auditing and accountability accounting, finance, investments, markets, accounting standards WA 1979 Panel B Male
Richard Bryant Psychology initial post traumatic stress disorder; PTSD; acute psychological response to trauma; PTSD symptoms; early intervention NSW 2005 Panel D Male
Quentin Bryce Law and Legal Studies advancing human rights; status of women; higher education QLD 2010 Panel C Female
Ross Buckley Law and Legal Studies Financial regulation, FinTech, RegTech NSW 2017 Panel C Male
Victoria Burbank Anthropology Psychological Anthropology, Aboriginal Australian Ethnography WA 2017 Panel A Female
Verity Burgmann History, Heritage And Archaeology labour movements, social movements, direct action protest, radical ideologies VIC 1999 Panel C Female
Denis Burnham Psychology Speech Perception; Language Development; Infant-Directed Speech; Lexical Tone; Auditory-Visual Speech NSW 2018 Panel D Male
Ian Burnley Human geography Human Geography, Population and Social Geography, Medical Geography, Population, Immigration, Urban Change, Health Inequalities NSW 2010 Panel A Male
David Burr Psychology Vision; perception; cognitive neuroscience; numerical cognition; psychophysics OVERSEAS 2018 Panel D Male
Kate Burridge Linguistics historical linguistics; language change; Germanic languages; taboo and euphemism; prescription; attitudes to language VIC 2020 Panel A Female
Andrew Burton-Jones Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Management of information technology, Information systems, Digital transformation, Digital health QLD 2021 Panel B Male
Phyllis Butow Psychology psycho-oncology; health psychology, medical decision-making; doctor-patient communication; cross-cultural research NSW 2008 Panel D Female
Don Byrne Psychology stress, occupational stress, depression, cardiovascular disease, health behaviour, adolescent stress, child stress ACT 1995 Panel D Male
Andrew Byrnes Law and Legal Studies International Law, human rights, gender and human rights, disability and human rights, ageing and human rights NSW 2020 Panel C Male
Victor Callan Psychology organisational behaviour; corporate change; leadership; training and development QLD 2004 Panel D Male
Tom Calma Policy and administration Human Rights and Social Justice Advocate, Indigenous affairs, tobacco and e-cigarette control, Indigenous justice ACT 2022 Panel A Male
Lisa Cameron Economics Development economics, behavioural and experimental economics, health economics, labour economics, gender VIC 2014 Panel B Female
Joseph Camilleri Political science International relations, political economy, security studies, conflict analysis, Asia-Pacific, global governance. VIC 2002 Panel A Male
Barry Carr History, Heritage And Archaeology Latin American and Caribbean History, History of Marxism, Socialism and Communism in the Americas, History of Tourism and Leisure in the Americas VIC 2009 Panel C Male
Kerry Carrington Criminology Criminology NSW;QLD 2016 Panel A Female
Annemaree Carroll Education Educational psychology, emotion regulation, social emotional learning, science of learning, intervention research QLD 2018 Panel D Female
Bettina Cass Sociology Work, employment, welfare states, gender, citizenship, housing policy, urban and regional studies, comparative social policy, family policy, wellbeing of children NSW 1989 Panel A Female
Anne Castles Psychology Reading development and dyslexia NSW 2010 Panel D Female
David Chalmers Philosophy and Religious Studies Philosophy, Cognitive Science NSW 2011 Panel C Male
Ray Chambers Econometric and statistical methods Sample surveys; Official statistics; longitudinal data analysis; Linked data analysis; Causal inference; Robust statistical methods; Analysis of heterogeneous data; Performance modelling. NSW 2021 Panel B Male
Janet Chan Sociology Technology and Justice, Occupation and Profession, Criminal Justice Policy, Policing and Security, Creativity and Innovation NSW 2002 Panel A Female
Bruce Chapman Economics labour, policy, HECS, unemployment, poverty ACT 1993 Panel B Male
Louise Chappell Political science Gender and politics; women’s rights; public policy; international criminal court NSW 2016 Panel A Female
Hilary Charlesworth Law and Legal Studies international law, human rights law, feminist theory VIC 2003 Panel C Female
Mandy Cheng Accounting, auditing and accountability Management Accounting, strategic performance measurement, the use of financial, nonfinancial and sustainability performance information for business decision making NSW 2022 Panel B Female
Rob Chenhall Accounting, auditing and accountability Organizational and behavioural management accounting VIC 2015 Panel B Male
Anthony Chisholm Economics economics, policy, agriculture, environment, resources VIC 1997 Panel B Male
Helen Christensen Health Sciences Mental health, depression, ageing, public health, internet. NSW 2004 Panel D Female
Wai Fong Chua Accounting, auditing and accountability Management accounting; professionalisation of accounting NSW 2008 Panel B Female
Joshua Cinner Human geography Fisheries; Conservation; Livelihoods; Socioeconomic; Vulnerability NSW 2018 Panel A Male
Gordon Clark Human geography pension funds, finance, social security, economic geography OVERSEAS 1993 Panel A Male
Richard Clark Psychology neurotherapeutic interventions; psychological disorders SA 2009 Panel D Male
Philip Clarke Economics Health Economics VIC 2015 Panel B Male
Peter Clarkson Accounting, auditing and accountability Financial and non-financial disclosure, sustainability disclosure and performance, climate change risk (carbon emissions) disclosure and performance QLD 2019 Panel B Male
Stewart Clegg Strategy, management and organisational behaviour power, project managment, paradox theory, organization theory NSW 1988 Panel B Male
Ken Clements Economics applied economics WA 1998 Panel B Male
Tony Coady Philosophy and Religious Studies philosophy, applied ethics, war, political violence, testimony VIC 2000 Panel C Male
Deborah Cobb-Clark Economics social policy on labour market outcomes; families and youth NSW 2009 Panel B Female
Catharine Coleborne History, Heritage And Archaeology Histories of mental illness and institutions Health and medicine in historical perspective Gender, colonialism and illness Psychiatric history Mobility studies NSW 2021 Panel C Female
Max Coltheart Psychology dyslexia, delusion, cognition, reading, neuropsychology NSW 1988 Panel D Male
Conal Condren Political science History, intellectual, social, political philosophy NSW 2001 Panel A Male
John Connell Human geography Human geography (culture, migration, development), anthropology. NSW 2001 Panel A Male
Raewyn Connell Sociology sociology, neoliberalism, intellectuals, gender, education, theory NSW 1996 Panel A Female
Linda Connor Anthropology Environmental change and energy transitions; Rural and regional Australia; Visual anthropology and ethnographic film; Ethnographic methods in interdisciplinary projects NSW 2017 Panel A Female
Mark Considine Political science Governance studies, network governance, reform of public services, local economic development. VIC 2005 Panel A Male
Fang Lee Cooke Strategy, management and organisational behaviour human resource management; industrial relations VIC 2016 Panel B Female
Jenny Corbett Economics Macroeconomics, Japan, Asia, banking and finance, international integration ACT 2016 Panel B Female
Jonathan Corcoran Human geography QLD 2023 Panel A Male
John Cordery Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Work psychology, organisational behaviour, human resource management, work design, work teams WA 2019 Panel B Male
Kim Cornish Psychology Fragile X, development, atypical, typical, attention, trajectory, CADLAB, Williams, ADHD, children VIC 2017 Panel D Female
Bob Costanza Human geography ecological economics, ecosystem services, landscape ecology, integrated ecological and socioeconomic modelling, sustainable wellbeing ACT 2019 Panel A Male
Gillian Cowlishaw Anthropology Anthropology, History, Literature, Aboriginal Australia, race relations, Indigenous governance, cultural revivalism NSW 2013 Panel A Female
Lyn Craig Sociology Gender, work and family, parenthood, time use; comparative social policy NSW 2015 Panel A Female
Stephen Crain Linguistics Linguistics, Language acquisition, Sentence processing, Neurolinguistics NSW 2006 Panel A Male
George Crowder Political science Political theory; political philosophy; Isaiah Berlin; liberalism; value pluralism SA 2018 Panel A Male
Garrett Cullity Philosophy and Religious Studies Moral philosophy, applied ethics, political philosophy, philosophy of action, philosophy of value SA 2014 Panel C Male
Chris Cunneen Criminology Criminology, penology, Indigenous legal issues NSW 2014 Panel A Male
James Curran History, Heritage And Archaeology History of Australian Foreign Policy, Australian Political Culture, Nationalism, American Foreign Policy, US-China relations NSW 2023 Panel C Male
Ann Curthoys History, Heritage And Archaeology Australia, history, Indigenous, gender, nation, historiography VIC 1997 Panel C Female
Monica Cuskelly Education Intellectual disability; developmental disability TAS 2022 Panel D Female
Kathleen Daly Criminology Criminology, criminal justice, innovative justice, violence against women, feminist and critical race theories, legal officials and other justice actors QLD 2007 Panel A Female
Joy Damousi History, Heritage And Archaeology Memory, emotions, feminism, psychoanalysis, labour. VIC 2004 Panel C Female
Peter Danaher Marketing Market models, advertising, applied econometrics VIC 2015 Panel B Male
Susan Danby Education education systems, linguistics, sociology, health communication, pragmatics, early childhood education, digital childhoods QLD 2021 Panel D Female
Kate Darian-Smith History, Heritage And Archaeology Australian and imperial history; Australian studies; war and society; memory studies; museums and heritage; media history; histories of childhood TAS 2008 Panel C Female
Sara Davies Political science Human rights, health security, sexual violence in conflict, refugees, united nations, Asia Pacific QLD 2021 Panel A Female
Margaret Davies Law and Legal Studies Legal theory; Gender; Property; Legal pluralism. SA 2006 Panel C Female
Martin Davies Philosophy and Religious Studies modal concepts definition; psychological understanding; philosophy of the mind; cognitive science; ACT 2002 Panel C Male
Glyn Davis Political science political science VIC 2003 Panel A Male
Megan Davis Law and Legal Studies Law NSW 2017 Panel C Female
Graeme Davison History, Heritage And Archaeology history, urban studies, heritage, Melbourne, sociology VIC 1985 Panel C Male
Peter Dawkins Economics Economics, labour economics, social economics, industrial economics, macroeconomics, quantitative sociology, social policy, social research VIC 2001 Panel B Male
David Day History, Heritage And Archaeology Australia, history, war, biography, politics. VIC 2004 Panel C Male
David de Vaus Sociology Family Sociology, Life Course Transitions, Retirement, Ageing, Research Methods VIC 2007 Panel A Male
Desley Deacon History, Heritage And Archaeology American history;Australian History; gender studies; sociology NSW 2002 Panel C Female
William Deane Law and Legal Studies Govenor General; Politics ACT 2001 Panel C Male
Louisa Degenhardt Health Sciences Substance use, addiction, mental health NSW 2016 Panel D Female
Katherine Demuth Linguistics child language acquisition; language perception; language production NSW 2015 Panel A Female
Erwin Diewert Economics Economic measurement, Consumer Price Index OVERSEAS 2015 Panel B Male
Cheryl Dissanayake Psychology Autism; Neurodevelopmental Conditions; Early Development VIC 2022 Panel D Female
Rosalind Dixon Law and Legal Studies Comparative Constitutional, Constitutional Law NSW 2019 Panel C Female
Peter Dixon Economics economic modelling, forecasting, technological change, policy analysis, general equilibrium VIC 1982 Panel B Male
Mark Dodgson Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Innovation management and policy. QLD 2004 Panel B Male
Michael Dodson Law and Legal Studies Human Rights Law; Access To Justice; Causes And Prevention Of Crime; Studies Of Aboriginal And Torres Strait Islander Society; Aboriginal And Torres Strait Islander Law; Aboriginal And Torres Strait Islander History Indigenous Treaty making ACT 2009 Panel C Male
Maureen Dollard Psychology SA 2023 Panel D Female
Sara Dolnicar Tourism Tourism, Sustainability, Market Segmentation, Experiment QLD 2019 Panel B Female
Heather Douglas Law and Legal Studies Criminal law and procedure, domestic and family violence. VIC 2017 Panel C Female
Steve Dovers Human geography Environmental Policy, Disaster Management, Climate Adaptation, Natural Resource Management NSW 2013 Panel A Male
Kim Dovey Built Environment and Design social issues in architecture and urban design including investigations of urban place identity, creative clusters, transit-oriented urban design and the morphology of informal settlements VIC 2022 Panel A Male
Robyn Dowling Human geography Urban geography, urban governance, transport, energy, climate change NSW 2018 Panel A Female
Gary Dowsett Sociology sexuality; HIV/AIDS, men's health; qualitative methodologies VIC 2008 Panel A Male
Peter Drahos Law and Legal Studies legal theory; intellectual property rights theory; globalization; regulations OVERSEAS 2007 Panel C Male
Peter Drysdale Economics international trade and economic policy, APEC, Japan and East Asian economies ACT 1989 Panel B Male
John Dryzek Political science democracy, environmental politics, political theory ACT 1997 Panel A Male
Stephen Duckett Economics Australian health policy VIC 2004 Panel B Male
Tim Dunne Political science International relations; human rights; international ethics; terrorism; global security QLD 2016 Panel A Male
Dexter Dunphy Sociology Corporate sustainability, corporate change, comparative management, human resource management NSW 2001 Panel A Male
Michael Dutton Political science contemporary social and cultural theory; QLD 2009 Panel A Male
Sandra Eades Health Sciences Social Medicine, Indigenous health, Child and adolescent health VIC 2020 Panel D Female
Robyn Eckersley Political science Environmental Politics, Climate Policy, Political Theory. VIC 2007 Panel A Female
Anne Edwards Sociology public policy, social theory, gender, youth, ageing SA 2000 Panel A Female
Meredith Edwards Economics social policy, public policy, governance, women and leadership. ACT 1994 Panel B Female
Louise Edwards History, Heritage And Archaeology China, history, politics, gender NSW 2008 Panel C Female
John Elkins Education special education, literacy, learning difficulties, disability policy QLD 1996 Panel D Male
Anthony Elliott Sociology social theorist, sociologist; Artificial Intelligence and the future of employment; Identity and digital technologies; Globalisation and the new economy SA 2009 Panel A Male
Nick Enfield Linguistics Linguistics, Linguistic Anthropology, Social Interaction, Social Agency, Mainland Southeast Asia (especially Laos) NSW 2018 Panel A Male
Lyn English Education mathematics education, engineering education, STEM education QLD 2003 Panel D Female
Nisvan Erkal Economics Experimental Economics Inductrial Organisation Economics of Innovation Merger Analysis VIC 2021 Panel B Female
Norman Etherington History, Heritage And Archaeology History, heritage, missions, South Africa, imperialism SA 1993 Panel C Male
Gareth Evans Law and Legal Studies International Relations VIC 2012 Panel C Male
Carolyn Evans Law and Legal Studies Religious Freedom, Constitutional Law, Administrative Law, Human Rights QLD 2019 Panel C Female
Nick Evans Linguistics Australian Aboriginal languages, Papuan languages, language typology, language documentation, anthropological linguistics ACT 2016 Panel A Male
Robert Faff Banking, finance and investment Empirical Finance; Capital Markets; Research Process; Responsible Science QLD 2021 Panel B Male
Michael Farrell Health Sciences broad aspects of tobacco, alcohol, drug use strategies to reduce social and individual harms promote and translate interventions into practice improve community, family and individual well being NSW 2021 Panel D Male
Allan Fels Economics Economics, law, public administration, regulation VIC 2005 Panel B Male
Denzil Fiebig Economics applied econometrics, econometric methods, health economics. NSW 2003 Panel B Male
Ruth Fincher Human geography urban, ethnicity, gender, policy, institutions VIC 2002 Panel A Female
Christopher Findlay Economics International Economics, Trade, China, Regional Economic Cooperation, Services. SA 2002 Panel B Male
Paul Finn Law and Legal Studies Australian legal history SA 1990 Panel C Male
Mark Finnane History, Heritage And Archaeology Australian History, Criminology, Socio-legal Studies, Legal History, Irish History, Policing, Punishment QLD 2013 Panel C Male
Karen Fisher Policy and administration Social policy, disability policy, mental health policy, social policy evaluation, Chinese social policy, inclusive research, NDIS NSW 2020 Panel A Female
Brian Fisher Economics public policy, economics, trade, environment ACT 1995 Panel B Male
Andrew Fitzmaurice History, Heritage And Archaeology History of Political Thought, History of Empires NSW 2019 Panel C Male
Marilyn Fleer Education Early childhood education; STEM education VIC 2021 Panel D Female
Michele Ford Sociology Southeast Asia, social movements, labour movements NSW 2022 Panel A Female
Joseph Forgas Psychology Interpersonal behaviour, affective influences on social behaviour, social judgments and social perception, social identity and group behaviour, applied social psychology NSW 1987 Panel D Male
Kenneth Forster Psychology Psycholinguistics, lexical access, priming OVERSEAS 1984 Panel D Male
Michelle Foster Law and Legal Studies International Refugee Law; Human rights law; Statelessness Studies VIC 2022 Panel C Female
John Foster Economics Complex economic systems, evolutionary macroeconomics, energy economics, economics of innovation. QLD 2001 Panel B Male
Kevin Fox Economics Economics, Econometrics, Measurement, Environment NSW 2010 Panel B Male
James Fox Anthropology anthropology; Eastern Indonesia; Java; agriculture ACT 1992 Panel A Male
Rae Frances History, Heritage And Archaeology Gender, labour, prostitution, Australia, war VIC 2011 Panel C Female
Barry Fraser Education science and mathematics education; learning environments; educational evaluation WA 1997 Panel D Male
Ian Freckelton Law and Legal Studies Administrative Law, Criminal Law, Disciplinary Law, Commercial Law, Coronial Law VIC 2012 Panel C Male
Bronwyn Fredericks Indigenous Studies Indigenous education, Indigenous Health, Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Studies QLD 2022 Panel A Female
Clinton Free Accounting, auditing and accountability Fraud; white collar crime; corporate governance; management accounting NSW 2021 Panel B Male
John Freebairn Economics applied microeconomics; analysis of taxation reform; environmental economics VIC 1991 Panel B Male
Peter Freebody Education Literacy Education, Classroom Interaction, Disadvantage NSW 2011 Panel D Male
Robert Freestone Human geography Planning History; Urban Studies; Heritage NSW 2008 Panel A Male
Arie Freiberg Law and Legal Studies Sentencing; criminology; regulation VIC 2005 Panel C Male
Robert French Law and Legal Studies the study and practice of law WA 2010 Panel C Male
Sharon Friel Health Sciences Health inequalities; Social determinants; Climate change; Governance and Regulation; Healthy public policy; Global health ACT 2015 Panel D Female
Renée Fry-McKibbin Economics Macroeconometrics, financial market econometrics, contagion, commodities ACT 2018 Panel B Female
Marylene Gagne Strategy, management and organisational behaviour How organisations affect people’s motivational orientations towards their work; Volunteer management; How quality of motivation influences performance and well-being in the workplace. WA 2022 Panel B Female
Geoff Gallop Political science Public policy development and administration; political philosophy NSW 2022 Panel A Male
Bill Gammage History, Heritage And Archaeology Australia, history ACT 1995 Panel C Male
Lata Gangadharan Economics Economic Experiments, Environment and Sustainability, Social Preferences, Development VIC 2017 Panel B Female
Joshua Gans Economics microeconomics, game theory, innovation, competition, regulation OVERSEAS 2008 Panel B Male
Jiti Gao Econometric and statistical methods Econometrics and Financial Econometrics VIC 2012 Panel B Male
Judith Gardam Law and Legal Studies Law, International Relations, Public international law, International humanitarian law, Energy law, Feminist theory SA 2010 Panel C Female
Margaret Gardner Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Leadership, management strategy, gender equity, industrial relations, tertiary education VIC 2018 Panel B Female
Ross Garnaut Economics international economics; public finance; economic development VIC 1991 Panel B Male
Geoffrey Garrett Political science Globalization, US, China, trade, investment OVERSEAS 2011 Panel A Male
Stephen Garton History, Heritage And Archaeology Australian history, psychiatry, crime, social policy, sexuality. NSW 2002 Panel C Male
Moira Gatens Philosophy and Religious Studies political philosophy, social philosophy, Spinoza, feminist theory, ethics NSW 1999 Panel C Female
Gina Geffen Psychology Concussion, cerebral lateralization, working memory,pain management QLD 1990 Panel D Female
Kath Gelber Political science Free speech, hate speech, comparative politics, political theory, Australian politics QLD 2017 Panel A Female
Diane Gibson Sociology Social policy, ageing, gender, programme evaluation, paid and unpaid work ACT 2001 Panel A Female
Cristina Gibson Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Work teams, international management, organizational structure, collaboration, cultural identity WA 2017 Panel B Female
Chris Gibson Human geography Cultural economy, creative industries, regional development, economic geography, tourism NSW 2017 Panel A Male
Katherine Gibson Human geography Economic Geography, Feminist Theory, Action Research, Poststructuralist Political Economy, Asia Pacific Region NSW 2005 Panel A Female
Billie Giles-Corti Built Environment and Design Urban planning and health WA 2023 Panel A Female
Graeme Gill Political science Russia, post-communism, politics, state, democratisation NSW 1994 Panel A Male
Barbara Gillam Psychology psychology, visual perception, cognitive science, stereopsis NSW 1994 Panel D Female
Nicole Gillespie Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Trust building and repair; measuring trust; trust in emerging technologies and Artificial Intelligence; trustworthy AI; designing trustworthy organizations and systems; trust in organisations, institutions, leaders and teams; leadership; organizational change; organizational culture. QLD 2021 Panel B Female
Ross Gittins Economics Journalism, economics, economic policy, Australian economy, Australian politics NSW 2017 Panel B Male
Lisa Given Sociology Technology design and use; social media; internet studies; research engagement; research impact; research ethics; research methods; human-focused technology design; societal impact; social change; human behaviour; information studies; library studies; qualitative methodologies; interdisciplinary research; open research VIC 2022 Panel A Female
Lee Godden Law and Legal Studies Critical Race Theory; Environmental Law (land and water management and indigenous rights); Indigenous Law and Human Rights; Legal History; Legal Theory; Native Title Law; Natural Resources Law; Planning Law (urban and spatial controls); Post-colonial Theory; Property Law (legal theory, globalisation, indigenous rights); Science & Technology Regulation; Water Law (water and environmental management) VIC 2017 Panel C Female
Jacob Goeree Economics Market design, game theory, experimental economics NSW 2018 Panel B Male
Evelyn Goh Political science Security, international relations, East Asia, US-China, Cold War ACT 2022 Panel A Female
Andrew Goldsmith Law and Legal Studies Organised crime, policing, corruption, law enforcement, crime policy SA 2016 Panel C Male
Jeff Goldsworthy Law and Legal Studies Constitutional law; constitutional interpretation; parliamentary sovereignty; legal philosophy; judicial review and democracy. VIC 2008 Panel C Male
Heather Goodall History, Heritage And Archaeology Indigenous history, environmental history, conservation politics, Indian history, intercolonial history. NSW 2007 Panel C Female
David Goodman Political science China, provinces, social and political change, CCP history NSW 2000 Panel A Male
Murray Goot Political science Australian politics, electioneering, mass media, political parties, public opinion, voting behaviour NSW 2003 Panel A Male
Jenny Gore Education Aspirations, equity, pedagogical reform, pedagogy, power and pedagogy, social theory and education, sociology of education, teacher development, teacher education reform, teacher socialisation, teacher supervision and mentoring NSW 2023 Panel D Female
Quentin Grafton Economics Economics (environment, resources and energy); Economics; Water; Fisheries; Resources; Environment; ACT 2013 Panel B Male
David Grant Strategy, management and organisational behaviour organisational discourse; organisational change and development; leadership NSW 2008 Panel B Male
Simon Grant Economics Economic theory, risk, uncertainty, non-expected utility, bargaining. ACT 2002 Panel B Male
Stan Grant Communication and media studies Media and misinformation, integrity in journalism, international relations, racism, reconciliation with Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people NSW 2023 Panel A Male
Michelle Grattan Political science politics; political correspondent; political science ACT 2002 Panel A Female
Sid Gray Accounting, auditing and accountability International accounting; corporate transparency; comparative accounting systems NSW 2006 Panel B Male
Adam Graycar Policy and administration public policy, crime, ageing, best practice, social policy SA 1998 Panel A Male
Robert Gregory Economics labour economics; public policy ACT 1979 Panel B Male
Chris Gregory Anthropology Economic Anthropology, India, PNG, Fiji ACT 2019 Panel A Male
Don Greig Law and Legal Studies Public International Law; the Law of Contract ACT 1992 Panel C Male
Mark Griffin Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Work performance, organisational analysis, workplace safety, leadership, future work WA 2019 Panel B Male
Bill Griffiths Economics econometrics, bayesian inference, inequality, statistics VIC 1995 Panel B Male
Patricia Grimshaw History, Heritage And Archaeology women and family; New Zealand, the Pacific, Australia; feminist scholar;colonial families VIC 1992 Panel C Female
Peter Gronn Education Organizational leadership, educational leadership, educational policy, history of education, biography VIC 2019 Panel D Male
Pauline Grosjean Economics Economics of institutions and culture, Long-term development NSW 2020 Panel B Female
David Gruen Economics Data, Economics, Public Policy, Statistics ACT 2023 Panel B Male
Bruce Grundy Economics Corporate Finance, Derivatives, Corporate Governance, Charitable Fund Raising, Funds Management VIC 2015 Panel B Male
Ferdinand Gul Accounting, auditing and accountability Financial Accounting, Auditing, Corporate Governance and Corporate Political Activities VIC 2018 Panel B Male
Neil Gunningham Law and Legal Studies Law; Environment; Regulation; Policy; OHS. ACT 2006 Panel C Male
Richard Gunstone Education Science learning, metacognition, assessment, science curriculum, science teaching. VIC 2003 Panel D Male
Knud Haakonssen History, Heritage And Archaeology Early-modern moral, political and legal thought; natural law and rights; Enlightenment in Britain, Germany & Scandinavia OVERSEAS 1992 Panel C Male
Vedi Hadiz Political science Political economy, political sociology, Indonesian politics and society, Southeast Asian politics and societies, Islamic politics VIC 2017 Panel A Male
Anna Haebich History, Heritage And Archaeology Cultural History, Indigenous History, Assimilation, Stolen Generations, Histories of Migrartion, The Body, Environment, Visual and Performing Arts, Museums, Respresentations, Crime and Gender. WA 2007 Panel C Female
Ghassan Hage Anthropology Nationalism, Multiculturalism, Racism, Migration, Anthropological Theory NSW 2019 Panel A Male
Fiona Haines Sociology Corporate and White Collar Crime; Regulation and Compliance; Socio-legal understanding of the intersection between globalisation and governance; Grievance and Redress in response to corporate harm; reducing corporate harm VIC 2016 Panel A Female
Graeme Halford Psychology cognitive complexity, processing capacity, workload, processing load, reasoning QLD 1986 Panel D Male
Jane Hall Economics Health Economics, Economic Evaluation, Health Policy NSW 2005 Panel B Female
Keith Hancock Economics labour, regulation, arbitration, employment, unions SA 1968 Panel B Male
John Handmer Human geography Risk; disasters; natural hazards; climate change adaptation; ACT 2018 Panel A Male
Cynthia Hardy Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Management, Discourse, Organizational change, Institutional change, Identity VIC 2010 Panel B Female
Ian Harper Economics Banking and financial regulation VIC 2000 Panel B Male
Stuart Harris Economics China, Japan, Asia-Pacific, economics, security, regionalism, multilateralism ACT 1982 Panel B Male
Anita Harris Sociology Youth studies; migration studies; girls’ studies; young people, citizenship and participation; young people, social cohesion and multiculturalism; youth mobilities; youth cultures and digital media. 2022 Panel A Female
Nick Haslam Psychology Social psychology, personality, psychiatric classification, stigma VIC 2013 Panel D Male
Tim Hatton Economic history Migration and asylum; health and human heights ACT 2009 Panel B Male
Bharat Hazari Economics international trade; market imperfections; developmental economics VIC 2005 Panel B Male
Baogang He Political science political Science; deliberative democracy; political change VIC 2019 Panel A Male
Lesley Head Human geography Human Geography, Anthropology, Environmental Social Sciences, Cultural Environmental Research, Plants, Households, Climate Change NSW 2011 Panel A Female
Brian Head Political science Policy issues, Governance, Complex problems, Research impact, Sustainability QLD 2012 Panel A Male
Stephanie Hemelryk Donald Sociology Media, film, children's media, China, visual culture, migration VIC 2008 Panel A Female
Ken Henry Economics public policy NSW 2012 Panel B Male
Julie Henry Psychology Cognitive ageing, prospective cognition, social cognition, neuropsychology. QLD 2019 Panel D Female
David Hensher Economics economics, choice analysis, transport policy, travel demand NSW 1995 Panel B Male
Beryl Hesketh Psychology Career Choice, Training, Selection and decision-making, Person-Environment Fit, Organisational Psychology. NSW 2002 Panel D Female
Kevin Hewison Political science Democratisation, labour politics, political change, SE Asian politics WA 2014 Panel A Male
John Hewson Economics Public Policy, Economics, Finance, Climate NSW 2017 Panel B Male
Ian Hickie Health Sciences Mental Health; Health Services reform; Public Health Policy; International Health trends NSW 2007 Panel D Male
Barry Higman History, Heritage And Archaeology Caribbean, servants, occupations, landscape, historical geography ACT 1997 Panel C Male
Lisa Hill Political science Political Science, Political Theory, History of Political Thought, Electoral Studies, Enlightenment, Stoicism, Adam Smith, Voting SA 2011 Panel A Female
Hal Hill Economics economies of South-East Asia ACT 2011 Panel B Male
Jenny Hocking Political science Australian political history, biography, counter-terrorism, Gough Whitlam, Whitlam government, the dismissal of the Whitlam government VIC 2010 Panel A Female
Michael Hogg Psychology Social psychology, social identity, intergroup relations, group processes, self and identity, influence and leadership OVERSEAS 1999 Panel D Male
Richard Holden Economics Economics, law & economics, political science NSW 2016 Panel B Male
John Holmes Human geography Australia, rural multifunctionality, rangelands, land policy, property rights, pastoral leases QLD 2000 Panel A Male
Leslie Holmes Political science corruption, Europe, democratisation, organised crime, political science VIC 1995 Panel A Male
Katie Holmes History, Heritage And Archaeology Environmental History, cultural history, feminism, environmental humanities, gender VIC 2019 Panel C Female
Bob Holton Sociology Globalization, artificial intelligence and uncertainty, social theory, historical sociology, SA 1995 Panel A Male
Ross Homel Criminology Criminology; Prevention; Children and young people; Community development; Alcohol-related crime and violence. QLD 2004 Panel A Male
David Horner History, Heritage And Archaeology Australian defence history, operations, command, intelligence ACT 2015 Panel C Male
Matthew Hornsey Psychology Persuasion; trust; intergroup relations; rejection of science; social psychology QLD 2018 Panel D Male
Jennie Hudson Psychology Clinical child psychology; child and youth mental health; Child and adolescent anxiety disorders NSW 2018 Panel D Female
Terry Hull Demography Demography of Indonesia, Fertility and Family Planning, Maternal Mortality, Infant mortality, Sexual and reproductive health, Sex ratios at birth (China) Measuring Race and Ethnicity, Population growth (projections), Australian Census (history and futures), Combined research methods: Qualitative and Quantitative ACT 2020 Panel A Male
Boyd Hunter Economic history Labour Economics Social Policy Economic History Aboriginal And Torres Strait Islander Policy ACT 2021 Panel B Male
Rob Hyndman Econometric and statistical methods Forecasting, computational statistics, data analysis, business analytics, machine learning, time series, demography VIC 2020 Panel B Male
Charmine Härtel Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Leadership Development, Organisational Culture and Analysis, Workforce (Neuro)Diversity, Work Design and Digital Technologies, , Emotions, Entrepreneurship NSW 2017 Panel B Female
Michael Innes Psychology Political psychology, attitudes, film, media psychology, artificial intelligence and program evaluation SA 1997 Panel D Male
Muireann Irish Psychology NSW 2023 Panel D Female
Duncan Ironmonger Economics Household economics, microeconomics, national accounts, business expectations, household demography. VIC 2001 Panel B Male
Dexter Irvine Psychology Auditory cortex; Plasticity; Hearing loss; Perceptual learning VIC 1996 Panel D Male
Terry Irving History, Heritage And Archaeology Australian History, Class Analysis, Labour Intellectuals, Radical Democracy, Youth Policy NSW 2023 Panel C Male
Helen Irving Law and Legal Studies Constitutional law and history; constitutional citizenship; constitutions and gender. NSW 2013 Panel C Female
Izan Izan Accounting, auditing and accountability Capital markets-based research; Corporate governance; Stochastic index numbers. WA 2004 Panel B Female
Simon Jackman Political science Elections, electoral systems, public opinion NSW 2018 Panel A Male
Frank Jackson Philosophy and Religious Studies Philosophy of mind and language, philosophy of the social sciences, ethics. ACT 1998 Panel C Male
Henry Jackson Psychology clinical psychology, early psychosis, personality disorders, case formulation, delusional infestation VIC 2009 Panel D Male
Andrew Jakubowicz Sociology Cultural diversity, sociology, public policy, disability, cultural and social planning, cyber racism, multicultural policy, social media, social science communication NSW 2021 Panel A Male
Pat Jalland History, Heritage And Archaeology British History 210305, Australian History (Excl. Aboriginal And Torres Strait Islander History) 210303 ACT 1988 Panel C Female
Kanishka Jayasuriya Political science Political economy, regulation and governance, authoritarianism, social policy, higher education WA 2020 Panel A Male
Renée Jeffery Political science International Relations, human rights, transitional justice, conflict, emotions QLD 2019 Panel A Female
Robin Jeffrey Political science History, Politics, India, Asia, Media. VIC 2002 Panel A Male
Craig Jeffrey Human geography Youth, Development, Politics and Social Change in South Asia and Globally (Power, Culture, Cities, Geography, Anthropology) VIC 2017 Panel A Male
Jolanda Jetten Psychology social psychology; social identity; group processes; health and well-being QLD 2015 Panel D Female
Fleur Johns Law and Legal Studies International law; law and technology; law and development; law and society; legal theory; laws of emergency/disaster NSW 2020 Panel C Female
Carol Johnson Political science Australian politics, gender, sexuality, ethnicity, discourse, how governments manage social, economic and technological change. SA 2005 Panel A Male
Margaret Jolly Anthropology historical anthropologist ACT 1999 Panel A Female
Frank Jones Sociology social statistics, immigration and multiculturalism, social mobility, national identity, occupations QLD 1974 Panel A Male
Stewart Jones Accounting, auditing and accountability Corporate financial reporting; credit risk and corporate bankruptcy prediction; accounting regulation; corporate social responsibility reporting NSW 2018 Panel B Male
Barry Jones Political science polymath VIC 2003 Panel A Male
Anthony Jorm Health Sciences Mental health NSW 1994 Panel D Male
Guyonne Kalb Economics Family/household economics, female labour supply, child outcomes, family and social policy, tax and transfer policy, poverty/disadvantage VIC 2022 Panel B Female
David Kalisch Economics Public sector data production, data access and use Use of data and evidence for policy and service delivery Social and economic policy design and implementation Public administration, organisational transformation and leadership ACT 2021 Panel B Male
John Kane Political science Political theory, moral philosophy, leadership, US foreign policy, international affairs QLD 2015 Panel A Male
Bruce Kapferer Anthropology State, Poverty, Ethnic Conflict, Violence, Nationalism, Urbanization, Ritual Systems, Folk Drama, Buddhism, Zambian Urbanization, Post-Apartheid Politics in South Africa, Ritual and Politics in Kerala, Sinhalese Ritual, Comparative Anthropology, Egalita OVERSEAS 1981 Panel A Male
Grace Karskens History, Heritage And Archaeology Australian colonial history, settler colonial history, Aboriginal history, Australian cross-cultural history, environmental history NSW 2022 Panel C Female
Susanne Karstedt Criminology Cross-national and cross-cultural comparison of crime and justice; global indicators of crime and justice, including indices of prison conditions and ‘extremely violent societies’; democracy, crime and justice; interpersonal violence; mass atrocity, genocide and state crime; middle class and white collar crime; impact of transitional justice mechanisms; emotions and law; emotions and offender decision making. QLD 2020 Panel A Female
Yoshihisa Kashima Psychology social psychology; cultural dynamics, modelling; cultural transmission processes VIC 2013 Panel D Male
Amarjit Kaur Economic history economic history, labour, migration, transport, environment, Malaysia, Southeast Asia NSW 2000 Panel B Female
Anne Kavanagh Health Sciences Epidemiology, disability, health inequalities, policy VIC 2018 Panel D Female
David Kavanagh Psychology e-health; digital health; addictive disorders; motivation; dissemination QLD 2016 Panel D Male
Michael Keane Economics Labour Economics, Econometrics, Health Economics, Consumer Choice Behaviour NSW 2012 Panel B Male
Michael Keating Economics Economic & Social Policy, Governance, Public Administration ACT 1995 Panel B Male
Paul Kelly Political science Australian politics and public policy from the 1950s to the present day NSW 1997 Panel A Male
Justin Kenardy Psychology Clinical Health Psychology, Psychological Trauma, Physical Injury and Illness, Prevention and Early Intervention, Children and Adults. QLD 2019 Panel D Male
Jeanette Kennett Philosophy and Religious Studies Applied ethics, moral psychology, moral and criminal responsibility, punishment, mental disorder, agency and the self, addiction, dementia VIC 2020 Panel C Female
Jane Kenway Sociology Sociology of education; Gender and education; Education policy sociology; Globalization and education; VIC 2006 Panel A Female
Clive Kessler Sociology anthropology, sociology, Malaysia, Islam, modernity NSW 2000 Panel A Male
Simon Killcross Psychology Neuroscience, schizophrenia, associative learning, memory, cognition NSW 2022 Panel D Male
John King Economics History of economic thought, post-Keynesian economics, Marxism, labour, socialism VIC 2005 Panel B Male
Max King Economics econometric theory, time-series modelling, econometric forecasting, hypothesis testing, statistical model selection VIC 1997 Panel B Male
Stephen King Economics industrial economics, competition policy, mergers, law and economics, ACCC VIC 2005 Panel B Male
Beverley Kingston History, Heritage And Archaeology history, women, consumption, NSW, Australia NSW 1994 Panel C Female
Sue Kippax Sociology sexuality, health, prevention, HIV, hepatitis, evaluation, chronic illness NSW 2000 Panel A Female
Michael Kirby Law and Legal Studies law, human rights, genome, informatics, society NSW 1996 Panel C Male
Diane Kirkby History, Heritage And Archaeology Women's history; Work and labour history; Feminism; Gender Law and History; Australia and USA; VIC 2005 Panel C Female
Kim Kirsner Psychology analysis of component processes in cognition; brain damage and memory and language processes; human-computer interface design; impact of stress on performance WA 1997 Panel D Male
Gavin Kitching Political science Development; Agrarian change; Marx; Wittgenstein; Social Science; NSW 2006 Panel A Male
Natalie Klein Law and Legal Studies Law of the sea; international dispute settlement; maritime security NSW 2023 Panel C Female
Robert Kohn Economics Econometric theory, Bayesian methodology, time series, multivariate Gaussian and non-Gaussian models NSW 2007 Panel B Male
Tom Kompas Economics Climate change, risk management, biosecurity, natural resource management, environmental economics, decision theory. ACT 2015 Panel B Male
Emma Kowal Anthropology Anthropology, Indigenous Australia, Science and Technology Studies, Genomics, Race and Ethnicity, Health and Medicine VIC 2019 Panel A Female
Martin Krygier Law and Legal Studies Law and social theory; post-communist transformations; rule of law; normative social theory; state and law. NSW 2002 Panel C Male
Carol Kulik Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Workforce diversity; human resource management; organisational behaviour; organisational justice; cognitive processes in organisations SA 2017 Panel B Female
Marilyn Lake History, Heritage And Archaeology Australia, history, gender, citizen, nationalism. VIC 1999 Panel C Female
Marcia Langton Political science Land, resource, social impact, indigenous dispute processing, indigenous system of land tenure, role of indigenous people in national parks and tourism, policing and substance abuse, gender, identity, art, film, cultural studies, Australian Aboriginal eth VIC 2001 Panel A Female
Russell Lansbury Human resources and industrial relations industrial relations, organisational change, workplace reform, performance management NSW 1999 Panel B Male
Geoffrey Lawrence Sociology Rural, regional, governance, environment, financialization QLD 2004 Panel A Male
Stephanie Lawson Political science Culture, Nationalism, Democracy, Normative International Theory, Pacific Islands Politics NSW 2008 Panel A Female
Gilah Leder Education Mathematics education, gender, affect, exceptionality. VIC 2001 Panel D Female
Andrew Leigh Economics inequality, social policy, taxation and education ACT 2011 Panel B Male
Mervyn Lewis Economics banking, corporate governance, partnerships, culture, Islam SA 1986 Panel B Male
Jenny M Lewis Political science Policy making, policy design, public sector innovation, network governance VIC 2020 Panel A Female
Anne Lillis Accounting, auditing and accountability Management control systems, performance measurement, cost management, field study methods in accounting research VIC 2017 Panel B Female
Bob Lingard Sociology education, policy QLD 2011 Panel A Male
Ottmar Lipp Psychology Psychology of Emotion QLD 2008 Panel D Male
Adrian Little Political science Political theory, Democracy and conflict, Indigenous-settler relations, Northern Ireland, Border politics VIC 2020 Panel A Male
Peter Lloyd Economics international trade, WTO, competition policy, intra-industry trade, regional trade agreements, economic history VIC 1979 Panel B Male
Stewart Lockie Sociology environmental sociology; environmental and natural resource management policy; social impact assessment; sociology of food and agriculture. QLD 2012 Panel A Male
William Logan Human geography Cultural Heritage, Urban Geography, Urban History, Urban Conservation VIC 2011 Panel A Male
John Longworth Economics Agriculture, economics, China, wool, beef QLD 1992 Panel B Male
John Loughran Education Teacher education, Science teaching and learning, Secondary school education, Reflective practice, Practitioner research VIC 2009 Panel D Male
Peter Lovibond Psychology Psychology, Learning, Conditioning, Anxiety, Cognition NSW 2007 Panel D Male
David Lowe History, Heritage And Archaeology Modern Australian and international history, Rhetorical uses of history by politicians. VIC 2015 Panel C Male
Deborah Lupton Sociology Digital sociology, sociology of health and medicine, sociology of risk, sociology of food cultures, sociology of parenting and childhood ACT 2017 Panel A Female
Mary Luszcz Psychology Psychology, cognition, gerontology. SA 2001 Panel D Female
Martha Macintyre Anthropology Papua New Guinea Anthropology VIC 2012 Panel A Female
Andrew MacIntyre Political science Political Science, Political Economy, International Relations, Southeast Asia, Asia-Pacific, Indonesia, History, Economics, Development ACT 2010 Panel A Male
Vera Mackie History, Heritage And Archaeology History, Gender Studies, Cultural Studies, Asian Studies, Citizenship, Human Rights, Globalisation NSW 2004 Panel C Female
Andrew Mackinnon Health Sciences mental health; measurement; statistics; disorder change and progression; epidemiology; psychometrics VIC 2016 Panel D Male
Alison Mackinnon History, Heritage And Archaeology Women's history, educational history, women's studies, fertility decline. SA 2005 Panel C Female
Roy MacLeod History, Heritage And Archaeology history of science, medicine and technology; science and technology policy; museums and cultural policy; policy for higher education NSW 1996 Panel C Male
Colin MacLeod Psychology Psychology; cognition emotions; clinical psychology WA 2002 Panel D Male
Malcolm Macmillan Psychology Localisation of brain function, criticisms of psychoanalytic methods, clinical psychology, history of psychology and the neurosciences. VIC 2005 Panel D Male
Graham Maddox Political science democracy, political thought, religion and politics, constitutionalism NSW 1998 Panel A Male
Jakob Madsen Economics Macroeconomics, Economic Growth, Applied Economics, Unified Growth Theory, Economics of Inequality WA 2015 Panel B Male
Susan Magarey History, Heritage And Archaeology History, Biography, Women's Studies, Literature SA 2005 Panel C Female
Gary Magee Economic history Economic history; authoritarian states; globalisation; transnationalism; industrial development; applied economics. VIC 2019 Panel B Male
Lisa Maher Health Sciences Social science, ethnography, epidemiology, infectious disease prevention, vulnerable populations NSW 2015 Panel D Female
Elizabeth Malcolm History, Heritage And Archaeology Irish studies; history VIC 2006 Panel C Female
William Maley Political science electoral mechanisms to generate legitimacy ACT 2009 Panel A Male
Lenore Manderson Anthropology Medical anthropology, global health, gender and sexuality, disability and chronic illness VIC 1995 Panel A Female
Desmond Manderson Law and Legal Studies Interdisciplinary studies in law, humanities, and social sciences – law history philosophy ACT 2019 Panel C Male
Leon Mann Psychology Leadership, decision making, group processes and dynamics, collaboration, creativity, innovation, collective behaviour, research evaluation VIC 1975 Panel D Male
Robert Manne Political science Australian Political Culture, Aboriginal Politics, European Politics in the 1930s. VIC 1999 Panel A Male
Fethi Mansouri Sociology Migration; multiculturalism; social justice; intercultural relations; human rights; middle eastern studies VIC 2020 Panel A Male
Simon Marginson Education higher education, research, globalisation and international education, policy studies, education and economics OVERSEAS 2000 Panel D Male
Andrew Markus History, Heritage And Archaeology Social cohesion, racial and ethnic relations, twentieth century immigration, immigration and multicultural policy, Australian Jewish communities VIC 2004 Panel C Male
Herb Marsh Education self-concept, identity, and motivation; students' evaluations of university teaching effectiveness; quantitative analysis (particularly structural equation & multi-level modelling); meta-analysis; educational, social, and sport/exercise psychology; higher NSW 1994 Panel D Male
Gael Martin Econometric and statistical methods Bayesian Inference; Computational Statistics; Probabilistic Forecasting; Financial Econometrics; Long Memory Time Series; Count Time Series VIC 2020 Panel B Female
Andrew Martin Education Educational Psychology; Education; Achievement; Statistics; School NSW 2016 Panel D Male
Nick Martin Health Sciences Behaviour genetics, twin studies, personality, cognition, social attitudes QLD 2003 Panel D Male
Anthony Mason Law and Legal Studies constitutional, public, contract, equity law NSW 1989 Panel C Male
Ron Masulis Economics corporate Governance, corporate finance, banking NSW 2014 Panel B Male
Jason Mattingley Psychology Cognitive Neuroscience, Experimental Psychology, Human Brain Imaging, Selective Attention, Clinical Neuropsychology QLD 2007 Panel D Male
Andrew May History, Heritage And Archaeology Urban History, Cultural Heritage, Melbourne, Missionaries, North-East India VIC 2018 Panel C Male
John Maynard Indigenous Studies aboriginal history NSW 2014 Panel A Male
Lorraine Mazerolle Criminology Multi-level, quantitative survey research; community regulation; civil remedies; street-level drug law enforcement, systematic reviews QLD 2014 Panel A Female
Jane McAdam Law and Legal Studies International refugee law; forced migration; climate change; disasters and displacement NSW 2016 Panel C Female
Ian McAllister Political science political parties, elections, Australian politics, British politics, comparative politics ACT 1992 Panel A Male
John McCallum Sociology Ageing research, longitudinal studies, social policy, informal social support, validation of survey instruments. ACT 2003 Panel A Male
Iain McCalman History, Heritage And Archaeology History; Population politics;historian NSW 1992 Panel C Male
Janet McCalman History, Heritage And Archaeology History, Health, Australia, Family, Class VIC 2005 Panel C Female
Janet McColl-Kennedy Marketing Customer Service, Customer Experience, Consumer Behaviour, Customer Insights, Value Co-creation, Services, Health Services, Service Innovation, Sustainable Service Delivery QLD 2022 Panel B Female
Kevin McConkey Psychology Psychology; Higher Education NSW 1996 Panel D Male
Jude McCulloch Sociology Policing, terrorism, security, crime and gender, gendered crimes, family violence, intimate partner violence VIC 2020 Panel A Female
Skye McDonald Psychology clinical neuropsychology; traumatic brain injury; communication disorders NSW 2014 Panel D Female
Ian McDonald Economics behavioural economics, macroeconomics, ageing VIC 1991 Panel B Male
Peter McDonald Demography demography, social policy, housing, family VIC 1998 Panel A Male
Paula McDonald Sociology Employment relations; sociology of work; youth; gender; technology and work QLD 2021 Panel A Female
Doug McEachern Political science Enivironment, public policy, business politics, government. SA 2001 Panel A Male
Barry McGaw Education education, psychometrics, assessment, curriculum, equity VIC 1984 Panel D Male
Patrick McGorry Health Sciences Preventive psychiatry; Youth mental health; Early psychosis; Schizophrenia; Refugees. VIC 2006 Panel D Male
Ann McGrath History, Heritage And Archaeology Indigenous History, Gender and Frontier, Law, Historiography, Australia and North America ACT 2004 Panel C Female
Kate McGregor History, Heritage And Archaeology Indonesian history, Asian history, memory studies, gender and history, decolonial studies VIC 2023 Panel C Female
Pauline McGuirk Human geography Urban political geography, Urban governance, Urban low carbon and energy transition, Urban regeneration NSW 2016 Panel A Female
Beryl McKenzie Psychology infancy, child development, perceptual development, art history VIC 1993 Panel D Female
Warwick McKibbin Economics economic modelling, climate change, macroeconomics, international trade, global demographics, infectious diseases ACT 1997 Panel B Male
Elinor McKone Psychology Cognitive and neural mechanisms of face perception and memory, in Adults and Children ACT 2017 Panel D Female
Keith McLaren Economics economic theory, applied econometrics, demand systems, duality theory, dynamic optimisation VIC 2000 Panel B Male
Andy McLennan Economics Economics, Political Science, Computer Science, Mathematics, game theory, computational complexity, Nash equilibrium, fixed points, electoral theory QLD 2011 Panel B Male
Julie McLeod Sociology sociology of education; history of education; youth; gender; curriculum VIC 2016 Panel A Female
Sharynne McLeod Health Sciences speech pathology, early childhood education, bilingualism, multilingualism, communication disability, speech and language development, phonetics, rural, low and middle income countries, NSW 2022 Panel D Female
Gavan McNally Psychology learning, motivation, neuroscience, addiction, behaviour NSW 2019 Panel D Male
Geoffrey McNicoll Demography population, fertility, development, public policy, demography OVERSEAS 1993 Panel A Male
Peter McPhee History, Heritage And Archaeology History, France, biography, rural society, colonial North America VIC 2003 Panel C Male
Bernadette McSherry Law and Legal Studies mental health law; criminal law VIC 2010 Panel C Female
Felicity Meakins Linguistics First Nations languages QLD 2020 Panel A Female
Sarah Medland Psychology Mental Health, Epidemiology, Genetics, Psychology, Twin studies QLD 2019 Panel D Female
Paul Memmott Anthropology Architectural anthropology, Aboriginal and Torres strait Islander social problems, indigenous people-environment studies, Aboriginal land tenure and Native Title QLD 2014 Panel A Male
Philip Mendes Social work Young people transitioning from out-of-home care and conditional welfare VIC 2023 Panel A Male
Flavio Menezes Economics Auction theory; market design; competition and regulatory economics. QLD 2016 Panel B Male
Xin Meng Economics Labour Market, Migration, Poverty and Inequality, Development, China ACT 2008 Panel B Female
Kerrie Mengersen Econometric and statistical methods Applied statistics, biostatistics, environmetrics, biometrics QLD 2018 Panel B Female
Francesca Merlan Anthropology Anthropology, social and cultural theory, change, indigeneity, interaction, language and communication ACT 2022 Panel A Female
Pat Michie Psychology Psychology and Cognitive Sciences, Biological Psychology, Neurobiology of Schizophrenia, Animal models of Schizophrenia, Cognitive control deficits in ageing and psychosis, Cognitive deficits following drug overdose NSW 2013 Panel D Female
Ross Milbourne Economics Monetary economics, economic growth. NSW 1994 Panel B Male
Martin Mills Education Sociology of Education; Social Justice and Education; Gender and Education; Alternative Education; School Reform QLD 2016 Panel D Male
Anthony Milner History, Heritage And Archaeology Southeast Asian history; regional relations in Asia ACT 1995 Panel C Male
Philip Mitchell Health Sciences Psychiatry, bipolar disorder, depression, high risk, genetics NSW 2015 Panel D Male
Bronwen Morgan Law and Legal Studies Regulation; governance; social enterprise; new economies; commons NSW 2021 Panel C Female
Tiffany Morrison Human geography global environmental change; climate change; environmental governance; resource governance; environmental politics; marine policy; novel marine interventions; politics of science QLD 2022 Panel A Female
Mark Mosko Anthropology Social anthropology, symbolism, chieftainship, chaos theory, Pacific. NSW 2004 Panel A Male
Charles Mulvey Economics wages, equity, unemployment, productivity, Asia, workers' compensation, computing economic loss as a result of death or injury. WA 1998 Panel B Male
Peter Mühlhäusler Linguistics linguist; pigin; creol; Pacific; linguistic theory SA 1992 Panel A Male
Ngaire Naffine Law and Legal Studies Law; Legal theory; Criminal law; Medical law; Feminist legal theory. SA 2006 Panel C Female
Sharon Naismith Psychology Neuropsychology, dementia, ageing, sleep, health services NSW 2023 Panel D Female
Jake Najman Sociology Health, Youth, Children, Research, Longitudinal, Developement, Social Determinants of Health, Drugs and Illicit Substance Abuse, Mental Health. QLD 2002 Panel A Male
Andrew Neal Psychology Work performance, motivation, decision making QLD 2020 Panel D Male
Marcia Neave Law and Legal Studies Law VIC 1989 Panel C Female
Amanda Nettelbeck History, Heritage And Archaeology Australian history; colonial history; Indigenous history; frontier violence; memorials and historical memory SA 2020 Panel C Female
Klaus Neumann History, Heritage And Archaeology Memory studies; historical justice; forced migration studies; contemporary history OVERSEAS 2017 Panel C Male
John Nevile Economics macroeconomics, unemployment, fiscal policy, income distribution ACT 1972 Panel B Male
Peter Newton Built Environment and Design Sustainable built environment, urban transition theory, socio-technical innovation VIC 2014 Panel A Male
Yew-Kwang Ng Economics welfare, public policy, mesoeconomics, specialisation, happiness VIC 1981 Panel B Male
Nathalie Nguyen History, Heritage And Archaeology Oral history, memory, migration and war, Trauma, Narrative, Vietnamese diaspora, Vietnamese refugees, women and veterans, Second generation, Transgenerational histories, Women and minorities in the military VIC 2021 Panel C Female
Stephen Nicholas Strategy, management and organisational behaviour International business, strategy, health services and policy, business and economic history OVERSEAS 1997 Panel B Male
John Nieuwenhuysen Economics research, immigration, publication, conference, international VIC 1996 Panel B Male
John Niland Economics Vice-Chancellor, university, industrial relations, banking, Asia NSW 1987 Panel B Male
Melanie Nolan History, Heritage And Archaeology Biography;, Australian, New Zealand, Labour and Social History ACT 2016 Panel C Female
Pat Noller Psychology family relationships, family communication, adult attachment, nonverbal communication, siblings QLD 1994 Panel D Female
Tom O'Donoghue Education Education; history of education; educationalist WA 2010 Panel D Male
Ciaran O'Faircheallaigh Political science indigenous peoples; large scale resource development; aboriginal agreements; aboriginal mobilisation domestic politics QLD 2013 Panel A Male
Bob Officer Economics finance, anti-trust, valuation, corporate, capital VIC 1988 Panel B Male
Mara Olekalns Psychology Negotiation, trust, ethics in negotiation, gender and negotiation VIC 2010 Panel D Female
Melanie Oppenheimer History, Heritage And Archaeology Twentieth century Australian history; history of voluntary action; women, war & volunteering; gender, imperialism & biography NSW 2017 Panel C Female
Anne Orford Law and Legal Studies International Law, International Economic Law, History and Theory of International Law VIC 2016 Panel C Female
Graeme Orr Law and Legal Studies The Law of Politics QLD 2020 Panel C Male
Cheri Ostroff Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Organisational behaviour; Organisational culture and climate; Human resource management systems; Organisational effectiveness SA 2018 Panel B Female
Ray Over Psychology higher education, research policy, research practice, evidence-based practice VIC 1975 Panel D Male
Nancy Pachana Psychology ageing, clinical geropsychology, dementia, late-life anxiety, healthy ageing QLD 2014 Panel D Female
Adrian Pagan Economics Macroeconomics, quantitative modelling, econometric analysis VIC 1986 Panel B Male
Sundhya Pahuja Law and Legal Studies International Law, History and Theory of International Law, Law and Development VIC 2019 Panel C Female
Fiona Paisley History, Heritage And Archaeology Histories of humanitarianism, gender and empire, internationalism and interwar Australia, critics of settler colonialism QLD 2016 Panel C Female
Jan Pakulski Sociology Social inequality; Social movements; Sociology of elites; Democratization; TAS 2006 Panel A Male
Ian Palmer Strategy, management and organisational behaviour organization change, flexible forms of organization design and the structuring effects of management language and discourse VIC 2011 Panel B Male
David Pannell Economics Environmental economics, resource economics, agricultural economics WA 2012 Panel B Male
Yin Paradies Sociology Indigenous, decolonisation, health, racism, anti-racism, cultural competence, intercultural understanding, whiteness VIC 2021 Panel A Male
Lyn Parker Anthropology Social anthropology, cultural anthropology, Indonesia, Minangkabau, gender relations, anthropology of education, environmental education, Marind, social vulnerability ACT 2021 Panel A Female
Gordon Parker Psychology Depression; Bipolar Disorder NSW 2007 Panel D Male
Sharon Parker Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Work design, employee stress and health, job performance, proactivity. WA 2014 Panel B Female
Christine Parker Law and Legal Studies Business regulation, corporate governance, food and agriculture, environmental regulation, consumer protection, animal welfare, automated decision making, animal law, corporate social responsibility, professional ethics, legal profession VIC 2020 Panel C Female
Martin Parkinson Economics governance; public policy ACT 2016 Panel B Male
Haig Patapan Political science Democratic theory; political philosophy; constitutionalism; jurisprudence; leadership QLD 2016 Panel A Male
Philippa Pattison Psychology social networks, quantitative modelling, mathematical psychology, statistics VIC 1995 Panel D Female
Anne Pauwels Linguistics Sociolinguistics, Bilingualism, Cross cultural communication, Language and gender, Language Policy VIC 1995 Panel A Female
George Paxinos Psychology brain, neuroanatomy, hypothalamus, cortex, neurotransmitters NSW 1996 Panel D Male
Jacqueline Peel Law and Legal Studies International environmental law, climate law, climate litigation, precautionary principle, risk regulation VIC 2019 Panel C Female
David Peetz Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Industrial relations QLD 2013 Panel B Male
Alan Petersen Sociology Health sociology, science and technology studies, gender studies VIC 2017 Panel A Male
Nic Peterson Anthropology land and sea tenure, economic anthropology, social change and development, anthropological photography, history of anthropology in Australia ACT 1997 Panel A Male
Philip Pettit Philosophy and Religious Studies Political, philosophy, ethics, review OVERSEAS 1987 Panel C Male
Sharon Pickering Law and Legal Studies Criminalisation; migration; gender; trafficking; borders VIC 2018 Panel C Female
John Piggott Economics economics, taxation, Superannuation and Pension Economics, applied-general-equilibrium NSW 1992 Panel B Male
Jonathan Pincus Economic history public choice, federalism, microeconomic reform SA 1996 Panel B Male
Sarah Pink Anthropology Design anthropology; futures; emerging technologies; sensory experience; interdisciplinary research. VIC 2019 Panel A Female
Jane Pirkis Health Sciences Mental health, suicide prevention VIC 2017 Panel D Female
Michael Platow Psychology social psychology; theoretical and meta-theoretical assumptions of social identity and self-categorization theories ACT 2012 Panel D Male
Barbara Pocock Economics Work, Employment Relations, Gender, Inequality, Work and family. SA 2009 Panel B Female
Andrew Podger Economics Public administration, social policy (social security, tax and transfers, health and health insurance), China ACT 2011 Panel B Male
John Pollard Demography mathematical demography; mortality; outstanding claims in general insurance NSW 1979 Panel A Male
Hans Pols History, Heritage And Archaeology History of medicine, mental health, Indonesian studies, community mental health NSW 2022 Panel C Male
Millicent Poole Education Higher education policy, youth and adolescence, cultural diversity, equity, cognitive and developmental psychology, life-span development QLD 1992 Panel D Female
Adam Possamai Sociology Sociology, Sociology of Religion, Social Theory, Religious Studies, Popular Culture NSW 2023 Panel A Male
Jason Potts Economics Evolutionary economics, institutional economics, complexity theory, blockchain, innovation economics VIC 2017 Panel B Male
Martine Powell Psychology Investigative interviewing, witness testimony, sexual assault investigation, interviewer training QLD 2021 Panel D Female
Alan Powell Economics Quantitative policy analysis, applied consumer demand analysis VIC 1973 Panel B Male
John Poynter History, Heritage And Archaeology history, biography, universities, philanthropy, poverty, music VIC 1971 Panel C Male
Wilfrid Prest History, Heritage And Archaeology History; British; English; South Australia; Australia SA 1988 Panel C Male
Bruce Preston Economics Macroeconomics, Monetary Economics VIC 2020 Panel B Male
Michael Pusey Sociology quality of life economic sociology identity and citizenship social policy public culture and social attitudes NSW 1994 Panel A Male
John Quiggin Economics unemployment, micro-economic reform, privatisation, uncertainty QLD 1996 Panel B Male
Michael Quinlan Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Industrial relations, occupational health and safety, history TAS 2015 Panel B Male
Kalpana Ram Anthropology India, Gender, Postcolonial Modernity, Feminist Scholarship, Phenomenology NSW 2021 Panel A Female
Ian Ramsay Law and Legal Studies corporate law; corporate governance; financial regulation VIC 2019 Panel C Male
Bill Randolph Human geography Urbanisation, Urban renewal, Housing, Urban density, Spatial Disadvantage NSW 2015 Panel A Male
Prasada Rao Economics index numbers, purchasing power parities, output and productivity comparisons, inequality and poverty, performance of nations QLD 1997 Panel B Male
Ron Rapee Psychology Clinical psychology, mental health NSW 2012 Panel D Male
John Ravenhill Political science international political economy, especially on production and trade in the Asia-Pacific region OVERSEAS 2009 Panel A Male
Rosemary Rayfuse Law and Legal Studies Public International Law, Law of the Sea, International Environmental Law, Protection of the Marine Environment NSW 2018 Panel C Female
Peter Read History, Heritage And Archaeology Environmental history; Aboriginal history; Australian cultural studies; Oral testimony; Latin American history. ACT 2003 Panel C Male
Janice Reid Anthropology medical anthropology, higher education, Aboriginal health, health policy / services, refugee health, multiculturalism NSW 1991 Panel A Female
Elizabeth Reid Philosophy and Religious Studies national and international public service; development practitioner, feminist ACT 1996 Panel C Female
Sheena Reilly Health Sciences childhood Communication disorders; speech pathology QLD 2011 Panel D Female
Chris Reus-Smit Political science International Relations, International Law, International Ethics, International History, Social and Politcal Theory QLD 2008 Panel A Male
Henry Reynolds History, Heritage And Archaeology Australian historian; frontier conflict between European settlers in Australia and indigenous Australians TAS 1999 Panel C Male
Rod Rhodes Political science Political science, British government, comparative government, public administration, public policy. OVERSEAS 2004 Panel A Male
Rick Richardson Psychology Memory development, extinction, pharmacological adjuncts, neural mechanisms, learning NSW 2017 Panel D Male
Sue Richardson Economics labour markets, inequality, poverty, investment in children, migration,ageing workforce SA 1994 Panel B Female
Sam Ricketson Law and Legal Studies Law, Legal History, International Law VIC 2003 Panel C Male
Malcolm Rimmer Human resources and industrial relations Industrial Relations VIC 1997 Panel B Male
Peter Rimmer Human geography transport, communications, Asian urban/regional development ACT 1992 Panel A Male
Alison Ritter Health Sciences Alcohol and drug policy, public policy NSW 2021 Panel D Female
Fazal Rizvi Sociology Identity and Culture in Transnational Contexts, Globalization and Education Policy VIC 2011 Panel A Male
Sharyn Roach Anleu Sociology Sociology, Courts and Judicial Officers, Law, Gender SA 2006 Panel A Female
John Roberts Marketing Marketing, Strategy, Models of consumer behaviour, Industry practice NSW 2013 Panel B Male
Garry Robins Psychology Social network research; quantitative and mathematical psychology VIC 2017 Panel D Male
Kathryn Robinson Anthropology Southeast Asian women; Indonesia; local level development; Ethnographic studies Islamic peoples Indonesia ACT 2007 Panel A Female
Richard Robison Political science political economy, authoritarianism, oligarchy, Indonesia WA 2009 Panel A Male
Garry Rodan Political science Political economy, state and civil society in Southeast Asia WA 2012 Panel A Male
John Rolfe Economics Agricultural, environmental and resource economics QLD 2017 Panel B Male
Doreen Rosenthal Psychology HIV/AIDS, sexuality, adolescence, gender, sexual health, sex education VIC 1998 Panel D Female
Iain Ross Law and Legal Studies Tribunals – improving access and efficiency VIC 2019 Panel C Male
David Rowe Sociology Culture, Sport, Media, Leisure, Nation and Globalisation NSW 2016 Panel A Male
Tim Rowse History, Heritage And Archaeology Australia, Indigenous, Policy, Autobiography History ACT 2007 Panel C Male
Kim Rubenstein Law and Legal Studies Citizenship, Nationality, Oral history, archives and law, Gender and the Constitution ACT 2018 Panel C Female
William Rubinstein History, Heritage And Archaeology history; Britain post 1750; modern Jewish History VIC 1992 Panel C Male
Lynette Russell History, Heritage And Archaeology Indigenous archaeology, colonial and imperial history VIC 2012 Panel C Female
Amin Saikal Political science Politics, modern history, political economy, international relations of the Middle East and Central Asia, the role of political Islam in the Middle East and Central Asia, Iran, Afghanistan ACT 2013 Panel A Male
Matt Sanders Psychology Parenting, Triple P, population-level change, self-regulation, child behaviour QLD 2016 Panel D Male
Penelope Sanderson Psychology Human factors, cognitive engineering, engineering psychology, human-system integration, interface design. QLD 2004 Panel D Female
Ben Saul Law and Legal Studies International law, counter-terrorism law, international humanitarian law, human rights, United Nations law NSW 2022 Panel C Male
Cheryl Saunders Law and Legal Studies constitution, government, comparative, law, federal VIC 1994 Panel C Female
Peter Saunders Economics poverty, inequality, social security, welfare state, income distribution NSW 1995 Panel B Male
Elizabeth Savage Economics Applied microeconomics, health economics, public economics NSW 2018 Panel B Female
Marian Sawer Political science liberalism, democratic representation, politics, women, policy. ACT 1996 Panel A Female
Sean Scalmer History, Heritage And Archaeology Australian History, Labour History, Political History, Social Movements, Work, Democracy, Nonviolence VIC 2021 Panel C Male
Bruce Scates History, Heritage And Archaeology History; historian; Australian New Zealand history; war; world war 1; Gallipoli VIC 2014 Panel C Male
Boris Schedvin Economic history economics, history, money, higher education VIC 1987 Panel B Male
David Schlosberg Political science Environmental Politics, Environmental/Climate Justice, Environmental Movements, Climate Adaptation/Resilience, Political Theory NSW 2019 Panel A Male
Steven Schwartz Psychology higher education, admissions, health, pharmacoeconomics, policy, cost-effectiveness, decision making NSW 1991 Panel D Male
Tony Scott Economics Health economics; Health policy evaluation; Primary care; Health systems; Health workforce VIC 2016 Panel B Male
Terri Seddon Sociology Education VIC 2013 Panel A Female
Louise Sharpe Psychology Clinical health psychology NSW 2017 Panel D Female
Sheila Shaver Sociology social policy, social inequality, social benefits, gender, welfare state NSW 1998 Panel A Female
Peter Sheehan Psychology Higher Education, Psychology, Censorship QLD 1978 Panel D Male
Rosemary Sheehan Social work Child welfare and the law; mental health; corrections systems and women; youth offenders VIC 2021 Panel A Female
Peter Shergold Economic history Education, Public Policy, Governance, Public Administration ACT 2005 Panel B Male
Brad Sherman Law and Legal Studies Intellectual Property, legal history, food security QLD 2022 Panel C Male
Michael Shields Economics Health Economics, Labour Economics, Applied Economics VIC 2020 Panel B Male
Ralph Shlomowitz Economic history Economic history, demographic history, anthropometric history, history of health, coercive labour systems. SA 2004 Panel B Male
David Siddle Psychology orienting, habituation, Pavlovian conditioning, psychopathology QLD 1991 Panel D Male
Derrick Silove Health Sciences Refugee and postconflict mental health, Global Mental Health, Psychiatric Traumatology, Mental health of deprived and marginalized populations NSW 2018 Panel D Male
Roger Simnett Accounting, auditing and accountability Accounting, Auditing, Accountability, Assurance, International Auditing Standards, Sustainability, IFAC NSW 2010 Panel B Male
Jane Simpson Linguistics Linguistics, Australian Aboriginal languages, syntax, language policy, digital archiving, bilingual education, child language development, lexicography ACT 2020 Panel A Female
Helen Skouteris Health Sciences Implementation science; Public health; Developmental, health and clinical psychology; Prevention research; Co-design; Knowledge translation; Women’s and children’s health (preconception, pregnancy, preschool, and childhood, including adolescence); Intervention mapping; Evidence synthesis; Longitudinal multi-factorial research; Social service and educational sector improvement that translates to better health and social outcomes; Equity; Social Justice. VIC 2023 Panel D Female
Virginia Slaughter Psychology Developmental psychology; child development; infant development; social development; cognitive development QLD 2016 Panel D Female
Tom Smith Accounting, auditing and accountability Finance NSW 2021 Panel B Male
Laurajane Smith History, Heritage And Archaeology Heritage studies, museum studies, intangible heritage, cultural policy, heritage tourism, visitor studies, emotion/affect, memory studies. ACT 2016 Panel C Female
Robert Smith Human geography Governance, management, leadership, internationalisation, executive recruitment QLD 1974 Panel A Male
Mike Smithson Psychology Uncertainty, risk, decision, judgement, fuzzy logic, social dilemmas, statistical methods ACT 1998 Panel D Male
Russell Smyth Economics Energy economics; Courts and judicial behaviour VIC 2022 Panel B Male
John Smyth Sociology Education; Social justice VIC 2011 Panel A Male
Naomi Soderstrom Accounting, auditing and accountability Management accounting, sustainability performance measurement, sustainability disclosures, performance measurement, compensation VIC 2017 Panel B Female
Geoff Soutar Marketing Consumer behaviour; perceived value; personal values; word of mouth; innovation WA 2015 Panel B Male
Peter Spearritt History, Heritage And Archaeology Urbanisation, water supply, metropolitan housing, transport, heritage assessment and greenspace provision QLD 1996 Panel C Male
Sue Spence Psychology anxiety, depression, adolescence, prevention, mental health QLD 1995 Panel D Female
Fiona Stanley Health Sciences child health, public health, epidemiology, Aboriginal health, social medicine. WA 1996 Panel D Female
David Stanton Economics Public Administration, Social Research and Policy (social security, tax and transfers, poverty measurement, comparative studies). ACT 2017 Panel B Male
James Stellios Law and Legal Studies Constitutional law, public law, private international law ACT 2023 Panel C Male
David Stern Economics Energy economics, environmental economics, economic growth, research assessment ACT 2016 Panel B Male
Deborah Stevenson Sociology City imaging; urban cultures; arts and cultural policy; gender and creative practice. NSW 2021 Panel A Female
Frank Stilwell Political science Political economy, urban studies, economic policy. NSW 2001 Panel A Male
Bob Stimson Human geography Urban and regional analysis, Human spatial behaviour, Regional science QLD 2007 Panel A Male
Diane Stone Political science public policy and global governance OVERSEAS 2012 Panel A Male
Adrienne Stone Law and Legal Studies Comparative Constitutional Law, Free Speech Law, Legal Theory. VIC 2017 Panel C Female
Julie Stout Psychology Dementia; movement disorders; Huntington’s disease; cognitive assessment in clinical trials; cognitive neuroscience VIC 2018 Panel D Female
Carolyn Strange History, Heritage And Archaeology Crime and Justice; Gender and Sexuality; Modern History; North American History; Australian History ACT 2016 Panel C Female
Deborah Street Economics Discrete Choice Experiments, Quality of Life NSW 2022 Panel B Female
Julie Stubbs Criminology Criminology, criminal justice, violence against women, gender NSW 2019 Panel A Female
Thomas Suddendorf Psychology Comparative, Developmental and Evolutionary Psychology QLD 2020 Panel D Male
Peter Sutton Anthropology Aboriginal societies; Aboriginal languages; indigenous art; indigenous policy; native title SA 2008 Panel A Male
Shurlee Swain History, Heritage And Archaeology Welfare History, History of Childhood, Philanthropy, Charity, Comparative Indigenous History VIC 2007 Panel C Female
Joffre Swait Marketing Goal-based choice, Choice set formation, Choice Modeling, Consumer Behaviour, Brand Equity OVERSEAS 2017 Panel B Male
Peter Swan Economics corporate governance, agency theory, market microstructure, financial economics, finance, economics, security markets NSW 1997 Panel B Male
John Sweller Education cognition, instructional design, learning, problem solving NSW 1993 Panel D Male
Marcus Taft Psychology Psychology of language, Bilingualism, Reading, Lexical Memory, Asian Languages NSW 2008 Panel D Male
Philip Taylor Anthropology Anthropology; Vietnam; ACT 2016 Panel A Male
Stephen Taylor Accounting, auditing and accountability Financial reporting, capital markets, audit markets, corporate governance, corporate finance. NSW 2017 Panel B Male
John Taylor Human geography Population Geography, Indigenous Studies, Demography, Public Policy; Applied Demography, Indigenous Policy, Social Indicators; Fourth World; Development Studies NSW 2013 Panel A Male
Maree Teesson Psychology Public health, alcohol, substance misuse, epidemiology, treatment, mental health NSW 2015 Panel D Female
Chin-Liew Ten Philosophy and Religious Studies Mill, liberty, toleration, punishment, law VIC 2000 Panel C Male
Deborah Terry Psychology Psychology; social psychology; organisation and health WA 2003 Panel D Female
Alistair Thomson History, Heritage And Archaeology Social and cultural history, oral history, memory studies, Australian history, life writing VIC 2014 Panel C Male
Margaret Thornton Law and Legal Studies discrimination law & policy, legal education, feminist legal theory, corporatisation of universities ACT 1998 Panel C Female
David Throsby Economics Economics of arts and culture, public economics, economics of sustainable development NSW 1988 Panel B Male
Marika Tiggemann Psychology body image; sociocultural antecedents (particularly media) of weight, dieting and body image both adults and children SA 2011 Panel D Female
Matthew Tonts Human geography Regional development; rural economies; economic development; regional and rural policy WA 2020 Panel A Male
Rabee Tourky Economics Mathematical economics, econometrics, price theory, welfare economics, microeconomic education ACT 2016 Panel B Male
David Treagust Education Science Education, Chemistry Education, Conceptual Change, Multiple Representations, Diagnostic Assessment WA 2019 Panel D Male
Carla Treloar Health Sciences Social medicine; drug use; incarceration; community engagement; marginalisation NSW 2019 Panel D Female
Dennis Trewin Econometric and statistical methods official statistics, surveys, evidence based decision making, superannuation VIC 2008 Panel B Male
Ken Trotman Accounting, auditing and accountability accounting, auditing, assurance services, judgments NSW 1998 Panel B Male
Jakelin Troy Linguistics Indigenous languages and cultures, Australia, Pakistan, Pacific, the Americas NSW 2022 Panel A Female
Jacqui True Political science International relations; political science VIC 2015 Panel A Female
Darrell Turkington Economics Econometrics; Statistics; Quantitative Economics; Mathematics. WA 2006 Panel B Male
Bryan Turner Sociology citizenship,human rights, religion, sociological theory, sociology of religion NSW 1987 Panel A Male
Stephen Turnovsky Economics macroeconomics, international economics, economic dynamics OVERSEAS 1976 Panel B Male
Christina Twomey History, Heritage And Archaeology Australian history; history of photography; social and cultural history of war; concentration, internment and POW camps; Australia-Asia relations. VIC 2016 Panel C Female
Rod Tyers Economics International economics, Economic modelling, Applied macroeconomics, Economic demography, China WA 2019 Panel B Male
Russell Tytler Education Science Education, Student reasoning and learning in science, Science curriculum, School-community partnerships, Teacher learning and school change VIC 2017 Panel D Male
Farshid Vahid Economics Econometrics VIC 2014 Panel B Male
Harald Van Heerde Marketing Marketing, Econometrics, Branding, Advertising, Retailing, Pricing NSW 2022 Panel B Male
Robert van Krieken Sociology history of the self, civilizing and decivilizing processes, genocide, childhood, sociology of law, history and sociology of celebrity NSW 2016 Panel A Male
Frans Verstraten Psychology Experimental Psychology in Particular the Senses Cognitive Science and Applied Cognition Moving Observers and Adaptation to Changing Environmental Conditions Neuropsychological Foundations of Behaviour History of Psychology High Tech Solutions for the (Mental) Health Domain NSW 2021 Panel D Male
Rosalie Viney Economics Health Economics, Health Policy, Quality of Life, Evaluation, Discrete Choice Experiments NSW 2016 Panel B Female
Ariadne Vromen Political science Citizen engagement, governance, political sociology ACT 2020 Panel A Female
Tracey Wade Psychology Eating disorders, anorexia nervosa, bulimia nervosa, prevention, treatment SA 2015 Panel D Female
Gordon Waitt Human geography Cultural geography, the everyday, vulnerabilities, sustainability, inequalities NSW 2019 Panel A Male
Judy Wajcman Sociology gender, organisations, management and digital technology OVERSEAS 1997 Panel A Female
Catherine Waldby Sociology Science studies, life sciences, biopolitics, medical sociology ACT 2010 Panel A Female
David Walker History, Heritage And Archaeology Australian representations of Asia, history of books, publishing and reading in Australia. VIC;SA 2001 Panel C Male
Iain Wallace Education hybrid systems; recurrent neural networks; evolutionary computation. VIC 1980 Panel D Male
Jim Walmsley Human geography leisure, recreation, tourism, social well-being, community, regional development, quality of life, planning, futurology NSW 1994 Panel A Male
Maggie Walter Sociology Sociology of Race; Methods and Methodologies; Inequality; Indigenous LifeWorlds; Indigenous Data TAS 2018 Panel A Female
Terry Walter Accounting, auditing and accountability Finance; corporate finance; financial markets; empirical finance; financial economics, financial accounting NSW 2019 Panel B Male
James Walter Political science politics, leadership, intellectuals, history, biography VIC 1997 Panel A Male
John Wanna Political science public policy and administration ACT 2006 Panel A Male
Megan Warin Anthropology Anthropology, food, eating disorders, obesity, epigenetics, developmental origins, gender, poverty SA 2020 Panel A Female
Peter Warr Economics international economics; agricultural economic ACT 1997 Panel B Male
Richard Waterhouse History, Heritage And Archaeology Rural history; Popular culture; Land settlement policy; Cultural transmissions; History of liberty; NSW 2006 Panel C Male
Malcolm Waters Sociology globalisation, postmodernity, inequality, class, post-industrialism VIC 1997 Panel A Male
Jane Watson Education Statistics Education, Mathematics Education, Professional Development of Teachers, Assessment, Cognitive Development TAS 2007 Panel D Female
Helen Watt Education Motivation and engagement, educational and occupational choice, teachers, adolescents, STEM, gender, wellbeing, longitudinal, quantitative methods NSW 2021 Panel D Female
Rob Watts Sociology Social policy; sociology of knowledge; ignorance; critical social theory; dissent; human rights; state crime; young people; inequality VIC 2020 Panel A Male
Don Weatherburn Law and Legal Studies Crime Statistics; Drug law enforcement; Juvenile delinquency; Sentencing; Crime Prevention. NSW 2006 Panel C Male
Roy Webb Economics microeconomic policy and international economics QLD 1986 Panel B Male
Michael Webber Human geography development, China, environmental management VIC 1990 Panel A Male
Ron Weber Accounting, auditing and accountability Information systems, conceptual modelling, computer control and audit, information systems management, research methods. QLD 2002 Panel B Male
Beth Webster Economics Innovation; knowledge economics; firm performance VIC 2017 Panel B Female
Linda Weiss Political science Economics; Political Science; Globalisation and governance; government-business relations; trade politics NSW 2004 Panel A Female
Patrick Weller Political science Governance, civil servants, cabinet, international organisations QLD 1996 Panel A Male
Murray Wells Accounting, auditing and accountability management, accounting, telecommunications, on-line education NSW 1984 Panel B Male
Fred Westbrook Psychology Experimental Psychology, learning, memory, neural mechanisms, cellular processes. NSW 2002 Panel D Male
Mark Western Sociology Political science; Sociology; social statistics; social policy; demography QLD 2011 Panel A Male
Stephen Wheatcroft History, Heritage And Archaeology Russian and East European Economic and Social History; Demographic history of periods of crisis; Comparative History of Famines. VIC 2005 Panel C Male
Sarah Wheeler Economics Water markets; water economics; climate change behaviour; climate change attitudes; Murray-Darling Basin SA 2020 Panel B Female
Kevin Wheldall Psychology Educational psychology; Special education; Low-progress readers; Reading assessment; Classroom behaviour management. NSW 2006 Panel D Male
Hugh White Political science Strategic Studies, International Relations, Australian Defence Policy, Australian Foreign Policy, Asia-Pacific Affairs ACT 2020 Panel A Male
Rob White Criminology Criminology, youth studies, green criminology, juvenile justice, offender rehabilitation TAS 2014 Panel A Male
Richard White Education science education, metacognition, research methods VIC 1989 Panel D Male
Peter Whiteford Economics Social security; welfare; Income equality; redistribution; poverty ACT 2018 Panel B Male
Gillian Whitehouse Political science Gender pay gap, gender egalitarian parental leave, precarious employment, gender regimes, employment rights QLD 2018 Panel A Female
Andrea Whittaker Anthropology Medical anthropology; reproductive health; antimicrobial resistance; infertility; surrogacy; termination of pregnancy; assisted reproductive technologies VIC 2020 Panel A Female
Anna Wierzbicka Linguistics semantics, cross-cultural communication, anthropological linguistics, theological linguistics, Australian English, Australian Culture ACT 1996 Panel A Female
Roger Wilkins Economics Inequality, socio-economic disadvantage, labour markets, retirement VIC 2022 Panel B Male
Adrian Wilkinson Human resources and industrial relations Human resource management , employee voice QLD 2015 Panel B Male
George Williams Law and Legal Studies Teaching and researching in the field of Public Law; Constitutional Law Reform, Charters of Right and Human Rights Law, the High Court of Australia, Comparative Public Law, Electoral Law, Federalism and Anti-Terror Law NSW 2013 Panel C Male
Ross Williams Economics performance indicators for universities, economics of education, federal-state finance VIC 1987 Panel B Male
Jenny Williams Economics Economics of risky behaviour, substance use, crime, mental health, health economics VIC 2019 Panel B Female
Claire Williams Sociology Sociology of work, service work, occupational health and safety, emotional labour, food studies SA 2019 Panel A Female
Nancy Williams Anthropology Aboriginal land and sea tenure, Aboriginal resource management, Customary law QLD 1997 Panel A Female
Sarah Wilson Psychology Cognitive and Music Neuroscience, Clinical Neuropsychology VIC 2020 Panel D Female
Glenn Withers Economics Applied economics and public policy ACT 1988 Panel B Male
John Wong History, Heritage And Archaeology Modern Chinese history, international history, international relations. NSW 2001 Panel C Male
Robert Wood Strategy, management and organisational behaviour Applied psychology; Learning; Problem solving; Simulation; Motivation. VIC 2006 Panel B Male
Mark Wooden Economics Labour economics, Industrial Relations, Panel survey methods and statistics, Australian labour market, Longitudinal surveys VIC 2010 Panel B Male
Alan Woodland Economics International trade, econometrics, welfare, trade policy, retirement. NSW 1985 Panel B Male
Angela Woollacott History, Heritage And Archaeology Australia, British Empire, Gender, Race, Colonialism, political and cultural history, biography, transnational history. ACT 2006 Panel C Female
Johanna Wyn Sociology Youth VIC 2012 Panel A Female
Yi-chong Xu Political science Nuclear energy, electricity, political economy, international organisations QLD 2018 Panel A Female
Lyn Yates Education curriculum, education policy, higher education, gender, inequality VIC 2009 Panel D Female
Anna Yeatman Political science Political and social thought; public life and human rights; institutional design TAS 2001 Panel A Female
Mike Young Economics Economic, environment, agriculture, resource, biodiversity, rights, water SA 1998 Panel B Male
Christabel Young Demography Demography, Australia, family, population, labour force ACT 1994 Panel A Female
Michael Young Anthropology Melanesian anthropology (PNG and Vanuatu); the biography of Bronislaw Malinowski ACT 1989 Panel A Male
Yves Zenou Economics Networks, cities, immigrants, crime, gender. VIC 2019 Panel B Male
Steve Zubrick Psychology Child development; Child and adolescent mental health; Longitudinal surveys; Data linkage; Indigenous child development WA 2017 Panel D Male